Important Dates

YOUTH APPRENTICESHIP

9/15/20: Completed YA Checklists and Post Program Completion Surveys due for 2020 graduated seniors or level 1 juniors.

*Checklists can be turned in any time after they meet the required amount of hours and semesters of related technical instruction. They do not need to be held until September - the earlier, the better.

11/30/20:  YA registration deadline for 2020-2021 year

1/15/21: 1st submission of claims form for expenses to date

3/6/21: 2nd submission of claims form for expenses to date

5/1/21:  YA Claims Form Due (3rd & final submission.)

*Please contact Katie if you will have events happening after that date that you would like to claim.

06/1/21: YA registration opens for 2021-2022 year

8/15/21: Completed YA Checklists and Post Program Completion Surveys due for 2021 graduated seniors or level 1 juniors.

*Checklists can be turned in any time after they meet the required amount of hours and semesters of related technical instruction. They do not need to be held until September - the earlier, the better.

YOUTH APPRENTICESHIP

YOUTH APPRENTICESHIP

Preparing the next generation of workers for your industry or business.

Youth Apprenticeship Grant Meeting

January 14, 2021

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Youth Apprenticeship Grant Meeting

March 18, 2021

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Youth Apprenticeship Grant Meeting

May 20, 2021

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

CESA #11 YA Consortium
School Districts

DANI RAETHER-SCHOTT

CESA #11 Educational Consultant

Ext. 2117

danis@cesa11.k12.wi.us

KATIE FEUERHELM

CESA #11 Educational Consultant

Ext. 2147

katief@cesa11.k12.wi.us

COURTNEY KLINGELHOETS

CESA #11 Program Assistant

Ext. 2132

courtneyk@cesa11.k12.wi.us

CASEY ROEMHILD

CESA #11 Program Assistant

Ext. 2216

caseyr@cesa11.k12.wi.us

CESA #11 YOUTH APPRENTICESHIP SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Amery • Baldwin-Woodville • Barron • Birchwood • Boyceville • Cameron • Chetek-Weyerhaeuser • Clayton

Clear Lake • Cumberland  • Durand-Arkansaw • Elk Mound • Elmwood • Frederic • Glenwood City • Grantsburg

Luck • Osceola • Plum City • Prairie Farm • Prescott • Rice Lake

Shell Lake • Siren • Spooner • Spring Valley • St. Croix Falls • Turtle Lake • Unity • Webster