The DAC Network consists of monthly meetings to serve individuals who coordinate state assessment and accountability efforts within their local school district.  CESA #11 DAC Network meetings provide timely updates from the Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction, training on state and federal accountability systems, and opportunities to network with regional colleagues about emerging trends in assessment.  In the 2020-2021 school year, DAC meetings will be held virtually.  See below for a schedule of events and contact information for any DAC related assistance you may need.   

DISTRICT ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR NETWORK

DAC Network Meeting

Jan. 21, 2021  | 10:15 - 11:45 a.m.

DAC Network Meeting

April 13, 2021  | 10:15 - 11:45 a.m.

DAC Network Meeting

Feb. 25, 2021  |  10:15 - 11:45 a.m.

DAC Network Meeting

May 20, 2021  | 10:15 - 11:45 a.m.

DAC Network Meeting

March 18, 2021  | 10:15 - 11:45 a.m.

TESTIMONIAL

"OVER THE YEARS, THE CESA #11 DISTRICT ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR (DAC) NETWORK HAS SERVED

AS A CONSISTENT SOURCE OF VALUABLE INFORMATION FOR MYSELF AND FELLOW DAC COLLEGUES IN THE REGION.

FROM PROVIDING UPDATES RELATED TO STATE LEVEL ASSESSMENTS, TO ENSURING A VENUE FOR NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES AND SUPPORT RELATED TO EVIDENCE-BASED BEST PRACTICES FOR ASSESSMENT AND DATA ANALYSIS, IT WOULD BE A CHALLENGE FOR ANY DAC WITHOUT THE SUPPORT OF THE CESA #11 DAC NETWORK."

- Brian G. Seguin, School District of the Menomonie Area Assistant Superintendent of Instruction and DAC

FOR ADDITIONAL DETAILS, CHECK OUT THE 2020-21 SHARED SERVICE CATALOG OR CONTACT US!

TRENT RASMUSSEN

CESA #11 Educational Consultant

Ext. 2176

trentr@cesa11.k12.wi.us

JANELLE PAULSON

CESA #11 Program Assistant

Ext. 2204

janellep@cesa11.k12.wi.us

CESA #11 CCNS MEMBER SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Amery • Baldwin-Woodville • Barron • Birchwood • Boyceville • Cameron • Chetek Weyerhaeuser • Clayton

Clear Lake • Colfax • Cumberland • ​Durand-Arkansaw • Elk Mound • Ellsworth • Elmwood • Frederic • Glenwood City Grantsburg • Hudson • Luck • Menomonie • New Richmond • Osceola • Pepin • Plum City • Prairie Farm • Prescott • Rice Lake • River Falls

 St. Croix Central • St. Croix Falls • Shell Lake • Siren • Somerset • Spooner • Spring Valley • Turtle Lake • Unity • Webster